Is Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconutmilk (filtered water, coconut cream), cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), cane sugar, strawberries, protein blend (watermelon seed protein, brown rice protein, pumpkin seed protein), tapioca starch, pectin, locust bean gum, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), lemon juice concentrate, agar, live active cultures, organic live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, lactis, l, plantarum

Check Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking