Is Organic dipped granola bars caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic natural flavor
- organic chocolate flavored coating
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Chocolate Flavored Coating (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Caramel, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Agar, Sea Salt.
Check Organic dipped granola bars caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic dipped granola bars caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


