Is ORGANIC DRESSING, ROBUSTO CHEESE ITALIAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic romano cheese
- xanthan gum
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, ROBUSTO CHEESE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, ROBUSTO CHEESE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


