Is ORGANIC DRESSING, THAI PEANUT & HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, WATER), SALT, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC DRIED LEMON GRASS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVE POWDER.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, THAI PEANUT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, THAI PEANUT & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


