Is ORGANIC DRESSING, THAI PEANUT & HONEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, WATER), SALT, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC DRIED LEMON GRASS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVE POWDER.

Check ORGANIC DRESSING, THAI PEANUT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep