Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CRISP BROWN RICE+, ALMOND BUTTER+ (ALMONDS+), ALMONDS+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, COCONUT+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, GLYCERINE, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, COCOA BUTTER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.

Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go