No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Organic Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 6oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Organic Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Organic Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 6oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful