Is Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.
Check Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit And Vegetable Pouches
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Gatorade Fierce Fruit Punch And Berry, Frost Glacier Freezer, Fierce Blue Cherry
Good and Gather baby organic puffs
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Where to buy
Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


