Is Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Glucose Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Organic Caramel, Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Radish Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Black Currant Concentrate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go