Is Organic Garden Vegetable Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- vitamin a palmitate
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Green Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Small White Beans, Organic Honey, Organic Corn, Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Cabbage, Organic Broccoli, Organic Onions, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Vegetable Concentrate (Includes Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Organic Flavor), Sea Salt, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Organic Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Garden Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Can


