Is Organic Garden Vegetable Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Green Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Small White Beans, Organic Honey, Organic Corn, Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Cabbage, Organic Broccoli, Organic Onions, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Vegetable Concentrate (Includes Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Organic Flavor), Sea Salt, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Organic Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep