Is Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic cane sugar, organic tomato paste, salt, organic ginger puree (organic ginger, water), organic coconut oil, organic curry powder (organic spices (including turmeric and mustard for color)), organic red bell pepper puree, organic apple cider vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic coconut milk powder (organic coconut milk powder, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic acacia gum), contains less than 2% of the following: organic onion puree, organic cultured dextrose, organic maltodextrin, organic cilantro, organic garlic powder, organic cornstarch, organic lemongrass oil, xanthan gum, organic spice

Check Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingMeal Prep