Is Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, organic cane sugar, organic tomato paste, salt, organic ginger puree (organic ginger, water), organic coconut oil, organic curry powder (organic spices (including turmeric and mustard for color)), organic red bell pepper puree, organic apple cider vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic coconut milk powder (organic coconut milk powder, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic acacia gum), contains less than 2% of the following: organic onion puree, organic cultured dextrose, organic maltodextrin, organic cilantro, organic garlic powder, organic cornstarch, organic lemongrass oil, xanthan gum, organic spice
Check Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Ginger Curry Marinade, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


