Is Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

premium brew of organic fair trade certified rooibos, organic honeybush leaves & organic hibiscus flowers using mineral spring water, organic fair trade certified evaporated cane juice, organic wolfberry (goji), juice, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic blueberry flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate

Check Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz | Spoonful