Is Organic Granola Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten-free oats, brown rice crisps (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup), organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, organic cocoa powder, organic inulin, organic brown rice syrup, organic tapioca starch, organic vanilla extract, sea salt, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms)

Check Organic Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep