Is ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK), CAFE LATTE PREPARATION (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE). LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S.THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


