Is ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Honey, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant To Maintain Freshness)
Check ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried


