Is ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole grain wheat
- organic barley malt extract
- organic whole grain oats
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
organic whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Honey, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant To Maintain Freshness)
Check ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried


