Is ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Honey, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant To Maintain Freshness)
Check ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
ORGANIC HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS A BLEND OF CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, AND GRANOLA WITH OATS AND HONEY CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried


