Is Organic Honey Mustard Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice

Check Organic Honey Mustard Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Honey Mustard Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping