Is Organic Hot Cereal, Steel-Cut Oats, 30 oz Dairy Free?

Description
This hot cereal delivers a nutty, toasted flavor and a notably chewy, coarse texture. Commonly enjoyed as a warm porridge topped with sweet or savory toppings, it's also used as a baking base or savory grain. Customer reviews frequently note hearty texture, consistent flavor, longer cook times, and good value.

Description
This hot cereal delivers a nutty, toasted flavor and a notably chewy, coarse texture. Commonly enjoyed as a warm porridge topped with sweet or savory toppings, it's also used as a baking base or savory grain. Customer reviews frequently note hearty texture, consistent flavor, longer cook times, and good value.
Ingredients
Organic Steel Cut Oats
Check Organic Hot Cereal, Steel-Cut Oats, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Cereal, Steel-Cut Oats, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Organic Hot Cereal, Steel-Cut Oats, 30 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


