Is Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
- riboflavin
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Roll


