Is ORGANIC HUMMUS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chick Peas, Organic Tahini (Organic Sesame Seed Paste), Organic Lemon Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Water), Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check ORGANIC HUMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HUMMUS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC HUMMUS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad


