Is Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tulsi Original (Caffeine Free): Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf. Tulsi Turmeric Ginger Premium (Caffeine Free): Organic Turmeric Rhizome, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Black Pepper Fruit, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Clove Flower Bud. Tulsi Green Tea Classic (Contains Caffeine): Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf. Tulsi Masala Chai (Contains Caffeine): Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Black Pepper Berries, Organic Clove Flower Bud, Organic Nutmeg Seed, Organic Mace Aril. Tulsi Sweet Rose New (Caffeine Free): Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rose Petal, Organic Lemongrass Leaf, Rose Flavour.

Check Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go