Is Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats.

Check Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go