Is Organic Low Fat Strawberry Kefir 4pk, 3.5 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic strawberry natural flavor
organic strawberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Natural Flavor, Organic Red Beet (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Organic Low Fat Strawberry Kefir 4pk, 3.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Low Fat Strawberry Kefir 4pk, 3.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Low Fat Strawberry Kefir 4pk, 3.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


