Is ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


