Is Organic Medium Tomato Salsa Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Cilantro, Organic Chipotle Peppers, Organic Cumin, Organic Black Pepper

Check Organic Medium Tomato Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Medium Tomato Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep