Is Organic Medium Tomato Salsa Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Cilantro, Organic Chipotle Peppers, Organic Cumin, Organic Black Pepper

Check Organic Medium Tomato Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Medium Tomato Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep