Is Organic milk cereal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey powder 6
- whey powder partly demineralised 6
- skimmed milk powder 20
sweet whey powder 6
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
demeter wholegrain spelt flour** 37 %, skimmed milk powder* 20 %, maltodextrin*, vegetable oils* (palm oil*, rapeseed oil*, sunflower oil*), sweet whey powder* 6 %, whey powder* partly demineralised 6%, calcium carbonate, vitamin a, thiamin, vitamin d, *from organic agriculture, **from biodynamic agriculture,
Check Organic milk cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic milk cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cereal · Granule


