Is Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic fermented rye flour
- organic cultured wheat flour
- organic rolled oats
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EPIC EVERYTHING® SEED AND TOPPING MIX (ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC TRI-COLOR QUINOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COARSE SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CHOPPED ONION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC GARLIC OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)


