Is ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut kernel extract
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut kernel extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC KIWI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


