Is ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk protein
- organic cultured skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Pouch


