Is ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK (ORGANIC GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid, Pouch


