Is ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic grade a fat free milk
- organic fat free milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK (ORGANIC GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid, Pouch


