Is Organic Nancy's Probiotic Kefir Live Probiotics Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic peach flavor
organic peach flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Flavor, Organic Inulin, Lactase Enzyme, Live Cultures (including 12 probiotic strains: Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12.® L. acidophilus LA-5.º L. rhamnosus LGG.® L. rhamnosus LB3, L. casei [2 isolated strains]. L. rhamnosus [2 isolated strains]. L. acidophilus [2 isolated strains]. Bifidobacterium lactis [2 isolated strains].
Check Organic Nancy's Probiotic Kefir Live Probiotics Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Nancy's Probiotic Kefir Live Probiotics Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
Nancy's Yogurt Organic Cultured Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
LIVE & RAW PROBIOTICS BEET RED CABBAGE, BEETS & CARROTS, BEET RED
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


