Is ORGANIC NON-GMO BRAISED TOFU PUFFS FIVE-SPICE TOFU NUGGETS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Hodo Tofu Nugget (Organic), (Hodo Tofu [Water, Soybean (Organic), Calcium Sulfate], Soybean Oil (Organic)), Based in 5-Spice Broth: Water, Apple Juice (Organic), Tamari (Organic), (Water, Soybean (Organic),Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Brown Sugar (Organic), Five Spice Blend (Organic) (Star Anise (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Fennel Seed (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Cloves (Organic)).
Check ORGANIC NON-GMO BRAISED TOFU PUFFS FIVE-SPICE TOFU NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC NON-GMO BRAISED TOFU PUFFS FIVE-SPICE TOFU NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC NON-GMO BRAISED TOFU PUFFS FIVE-SPICE TOFU NUGGETS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


