Is Organic Orange Mango Juice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavours
organic natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (48% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC APPLE JUICE), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (29% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (4%), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE (2%), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE (17% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOURS, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Organic Orange Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Orange Mango Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Organic Orange Mango Juice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


