Is ORGANIC ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavor
- organic spices and natural flavorings
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


