Is organic original tofu Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYA BEANS* (31 % ), NIGARI
Check organic original tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic original tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Block
Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
Firm
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladStir Fry


