Is ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • starter flavor

starter flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOUR CREME POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, STARTER FLAVOR, SALT), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep