Is Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cassis, Whole Organic Blueberry, Water, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Sodium Tartrate), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, M,f,: 3,2%
Check Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


