Is Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
These instant packets deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a faint toasted note. Prepared servings yield a smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note occasional gumminess. Commonly eaten hot for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred, and frequently customized with fruit, sweeteners, spices, or used in baking and enjoyed widely.

Description
These instant packets deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a faint toasted note. Prepared servings yield a smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note occasional gumminess. Commonly eaten hot for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred, and frequently customized with fruit, sweeteners, spices, or used in baking and enjoyed widely.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


