Is Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These instant packets deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a faint toasted note. Prepared servings yield a smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note occasional gumminess. Commonly eaten hot for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred, and frequently customized with fruit, sweeteners, spices, or used in baking and enjoyed widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go