Is Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Yumberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate And Hibiscus Flower (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Hibiscus Flower), Citric Acid, Organic Raspberry/ Blackberry Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Fair Trade Ingredient

Check Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go