Is ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oryzatein silk certified organic sprouted whole-grain brown rice powder concentrate
oryzatein silk certified organic sprouted whole-grain brown rice powder concentrate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre, Sugers, Iron, Oryzatein Silk Certified Organic Sprouted Whole-grain Brown Rice Powder Concentrate (80% Protein Content), Organic Caramel & Cappuccino Flavours Stevia Extract
Check ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


