Is Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT GRANULES, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI BEADS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLO - RIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


