Is Organic Soy Barista Blend Vegan?

Description
The Pacific Barista Series Original Soy Beverage is a specially formulated non-dairy beverage made from all natural ingredients. It is designed to withstand high temperatures and delivers consistently smooth, velvety microfoam, making it perfect for latte art. People rave about its taste, claiming it to be the best, and appreciate its great frothing quality. Overall, this organic soy barista blend is highly regarded for its performance and flavor.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pacific Barista Series Original Soy Beverage is a specially formulated non-dairy beverage made from all natural ingredients. It is designed to withstand high temperatures and delivers consistently smooth, velvety microfoam, making it perfect for latte art. People rave about its taste, claiming it to be the best, and appreciate its great frothing quality. Overall, this organic soy barista blend is highly regarded for its performance and flavor.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOY BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Organic Soy Barista Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Soy Barista Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Soy Barista Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


