Is Organic Spaghetti With Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Spaghetti (Organic Whole Wheat Durum Flour), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Onions, Organic Garbanzo Beans
Check Organic Spaghetti With Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Spaghetti With Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


