Is ORGANIC SPELT LAVASH THIN GRAIN CRACKERS, ORGANIC SPELT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole grain spelt flour

organic whole grain spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, FILTERED WATER.

Check ORGANIC SPELT LAVASH THIN GRAIN CRACKERS, ORGANIC SPELT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SPELT LAVASH THIN GRAIN CRACKERS, ORGANIC SPELT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish